11405 E Sheley Rd Independence, MO 64052
Three Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11405 E Sheley Rd, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $172,043, approximately $179 per square foot. 11405 E Sheley Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Three Trails Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Ramey Katherine L and Kathrien L Ramey Trust
Bought by
Ramey Katherine L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Ramey Katherine L
Bought by
Ramey Katherine L and Katherine L Ramey Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,201
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramey Katherine L | -- | None Available | |
| Ramey Katherine L | -- | -- | |
| Ramey Katherine L | $34,201 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ramey Katherine L | $34,201 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $18,343 | $3,107 | $15,236 |
| 2024 | $1,328 | $19,091 | $3,145 | $15,946 |
| 2023 | $1,328 | $19,091 | $2,206 | $16,885 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $13,870 | $3,620 | $10,250 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $13,870 | $3,620 | $10,250 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $13,864 | $3,620 | $10,244 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $13,864 | $3,620 | $10,244 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $12,901 | $2,651 | $10,250 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $12,901 | $2,651 | $10,250 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $12,622 | $2,544 | $10,078 |
| 2014 | $970 | $12,254 | $2,470 | $9,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map