11406 Beacon Dr Jacksonville, FL 32225
Gilmore-Beacon Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $423,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11406 Beacon Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32225 and is currently estimated at $375,126, approximately $187 per square foot. 11406 Beacon Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Don Brewer Elementary School, Landmark Middle School, and Sandalwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Scalf Ronald D and Scalf Sherry L
Bought by
Reed Robert L and Reed Marie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
8.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1998
Sold by
Seda Construction Company
Bought by
Terrazzano Marlan H and Terrazzano Scott J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Robert L | $108,000 | -- | |
| Terrazzano Marlan H | $120,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reed Robert L | $86,400 |