11406 Mcmullen Loop Riverview, FL 33569
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11406 Mcmullen Loop, Riverview, FL 33569 and is currently estimated at $281,334, approximately $251 per square foot. 11406 Mcmullen Loop is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Boyette Springs Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Nevin and Beitler Betty
Bought by
Corral Jose A and Corral Magaly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corral Jose A | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,771 | $204,673 | $103,632 | $101,041 |
| 2024 | $3,771 | $196,769 | $94,211 | $102,558 |
| 2023 | $3,581 | $203,403 | $94,211 | $109,192 |
| 2022 | $3,361 | $208,172 | $75,369 | $132,803 |
| 2021 | $2,917 | $147,092 | $56,527 | $90,565 |
| 2020 | $2,618 | $129,160 | $47,106 | $82,054 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $116,650 | $32,974 | $83,676 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $113,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,000 | $93,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $83,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $64,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $83,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,236 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map