11408 E Winner Rd Independence, MO 64052
Procter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,576 - $420,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11408 E Winner Rd, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $277,894, approximately $161 per square foot. 11408 E Winner Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Abraham Mallinson Elementary, and Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Hoover Matthew S and Hoover Brenda L
Bought by
Fmc Rental Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Sajna Janette M
Bought by
Hoover Matthew S and Hoover Brenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Blue Valley Investment Corporation
Bought by
Sajna Janette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,600
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Central Development Assoc
Bought by
Sajna Janette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,600
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fmc Rental Properties Llc | -- | Alliance Nationwide Title | |
| Hoover Matthew S | -- | Alpha Title Llc | |
| Sajna Janette M | -- | Chicago | |
| Sajna Janette M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoover Matthew S | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sajna Janette M | $180,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sajna Janette M | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,238 | $39,450 | $4,469 | $34,981 |
| 2024 | $3,238 | $45,418 | $6,234 | $39,184 |
| 2023 | $3,159 | $45,418 | $3,069 | $42,349 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $29,830 | $4,581 | $25,249 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $29,830 | $4,581 | $25,249 |
| 2020 | $2,034 | $26,102 | $4,581 | $21,521 |
| 2019 | $297 | $26,102 | $4,581 | $21,521 |
| 2018 | $306 | $22,717 | $3,987 | $18,730 |
| 2017 | $306 | $22,717 | $3,987 | $18,730 |
| 2016 | $313 | $22,147 | $2,544 | $19,603 |
| 2014 | $307 | $21,502 | $2,470 | $19,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map