11408 Inez St Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,792 - $734,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$913/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11408 Inez St, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $684,448, approximately $912 per square foot. 11408 Inez St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including California High School and St. Gregory The Great.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Aguilera Enrique and Aguilera Celerina
Bought by
Aguilera Enrique and Aguilera Celerina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1996
Sold by
Aguilera Alejandro and Reynaga Maria E
Bought by
Aguilera Enrique and Aguilera Celerina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilera Enrique | -- | None Available | |
| Aguilera Enrique | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,047 | $229,828 | $151,522 | $78,306 |
| 2024 | $3,047 | $225,322 | $148,551 | $76,771 |
| 2023 | $2,956 | $220,905 | $145,639 | $75,266 |
| 2022 | $2,969 | $216,575 | $142,784 | $73,791 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $212,330 | $139,985 | $72,345 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $206,034 | $135,834 | $70,200 |
| 2018 | $2,726 | $201,995 | $133,171 | $68,824 |
| 2016 | $2,590 | $194,152 | $128,000 | $66,152 |
| 2015 | $2,526 | $191,237 | $126,078 | $65,159 |
| 2014 | $2,506 | $187,492 | $123,609 | $63,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map