11409 E Truman Rd Independence, MO 64050
Procter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,181
Studio
--
Bath
2,800
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11409 E Truman Rd, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $501,181, approximately $178 per square foot. 11409 E Truman Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2024
Sold by
Vollenweider Stanley K and Vollenweider Anna M
Bought by
Avion Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Vollenweider Stan K
Bought by
Vollenweider Stanley K and Vollenweider Anna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avion Properties Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Vollenweider Stanley K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,748 | $61,152 | $17,699 | $43,453 |
| 2024 | $3,677 | $44,800 | $29,248 | $15,552 |
| 2023 | $3,677 | $44,800 | $29,248 | $15,552 |
| 2022 | $3,162 | $35,840 | $23,408 | $12,432 |
| 2021 | $3,161 | $35,840 | $23,408 | $12,432 |
| 2020 | $3,221 | $35,641 | $23,408 | $12,233 |
| 2019 | $3,177 | $35,641 | $23,408 | $12,233 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $30,992 | $15,600 | $15,392 |
| 2017 | $2,873 | $30,992 | $15,600 | $15,392 |
| 2016 | $2,506 | $26,808 | $12,000 | $14,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map