11409 Marsh Rd Bealeton, VA 22712
Estimated Value: $476,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11409 Marsh Rd, Bealeton, VA 22712 and is currently estimated at $476,000, approximately $476 per square foot. 11409 Marsh Rd is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including Mary Walter Elementary School, Cedar Lee Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Morais Jose P and Morais Josefina A
Bought by
Morais Vineyards Llc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morais Vineyards Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,194 | $3,846,300 | $1,008,300 | $2,838,000 |
| 2024 | $36,284 | $3,846,300 | $1,008,300 | $2,838,000 |
| 2023 | $34,746 | $3,846,300 | $1,008,300 | $2,838,000 |
| 2022 | $34,746 | $3,846,300 | $1,008,300 | $2,838,000 |
| 2021 | $30,075 | $3,024,300 | $935,300 | $2,089,000 |
| 2020 | $30,075 | $3,024,300 | $935,300 | $2,089,000 |
| 2019 | $30,075 | $3,024,300 | $935,300 | $2,089,000 |
| 2018 | $29,712 | $3,024,300 | $935,300 | $2,089,000 |
| 2016 | $32,444 | $3,121,300 | $905,300 | $2,216,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,121,300 | $905,300 | $2,216,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,121,300 | $905,300 | $2,216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map