11472 Marsh Rd Bealeton, VA 22712
Estimated Value: $463,091 - $641,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11472 Marsh Rd, Bealeton, VA 22712 and is currently estimated at $527,523, approximately $293 per square foot. 11472 Marsh Rd is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including Mary Walter Elementary School, Cedar Lee Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2020
Sold by
Salyards Jimmie E and Salyards Carolyn A
Bought by
Salyards Jimmie E and Jimmie E Salyards Revocable Li
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salyards Jimmie E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,639 | $376,300 | $112,500 | $263,800 |
| 2024 | $3,562 | $376,300 | $112,500 | $263,800 |
| 2023 | $3,412 | $376,300 | $112,500 | $263,800 |
| 2022 | $3,412 | $376,300 | $112,500 | $263,800 |
| 2021 | $2,911 | $291,500 | $90,000 | $201,500 |
| 2020 | $2,911 | $291,500 | $90,000 | $201,500 |
| 2019 | $2,911 | $291,500 | $90,000 | $201,500 |
| 2018 | $2,876 | $291,500 | $90,000 | $201,500 |
| 2016 | $2,283 | $218,400 | $72,000 | $146,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $218,400 | $72,000 | $146,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $218,400 | $72,000 | $146,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map