1141 Alma Dr Macon, GA 31216
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 Alma Dr, Macon, GA 31216 and is currently estimated at $260,923, approximately $141 per square foot. 1141 Alma Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Porter Elementary School, Rutland Middle School, and Rutland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Bought by
Godfrey Timothy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godfrey Timothy Lee | $129,000 | -- | |
| -- | $37,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 | $80,807 | $11,200 | $69,607 |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $80,807 | $11,200 | $69,607 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $80,807 | $11,200 | $69,607 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $74,387 | $11,336 | $63,051 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $65,470 | $9,360 | $56,110 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $59,165 | $8,840 | $50,325 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $54,076 | $7,800 | $46,276 |
| 2018 | $3,002 | $54,076 | $7,800 | $46,276 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $54,076 | $7,800 | $46,276 |
| 2016 | $1,629 | $54,076 | $7,800 | $46,276 |
| 2015 | $2,566 | $59,400 | $7,800 | $51,600 |
| 2014 | $2,571 | $59,400 | $7,800 | $51,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map