1141 Apex Ln Challis, ID 83226
Estimated Value: $247,915 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 Apex Ln, Challis, ID 83226 and is currently estimated at $254,729, approximately $241 per square foot. 1141 Apex Ln is a home with nearby schools including Challis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Bought by
Finley Arvin E and Finley Bessie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finley Arvin E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543 | $191,940 | $35,530 | $156,410 |
| 2024 | $543 | $184,970 | $35,530 | $149,440 |
| 2023 | $517 | $182,570 | $35,530 | $147,040 |
| 2022 | $549 | $138,610 | $29,540 | $109,070 |
| 2021 | $494 | $107,750 | $22,400 | $85,350 |
| 2020 | $441 | $103,070 | $22,400 | $80,670 |
| 2018 | $426 | $86,850 | $22,400 | $64,450 |
| 2017 | $452 | $95,900 | $22,400 | $73,500 |
| 2016 | $465 | $100,690 | $22,400 | $78,290 |
| 2015 | $433 | $101,950 | $22,400 | $79,550 |
| 2011 | $361 | $103,190 | $22,400 | $80,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map