1141 Black Walnut Rd Clover, SC 29710
Estimated payment $2,998/month
About This Home
Beautifully maintained and move-in ready! This Charming and inviting 1.5 story home includes 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths. The open floorplan features gleaming hardwoods, oversized bedrooms, and abundance of natural light. The large kitchen has plenty of cabinets and granite countertops, perfect for everyday cooking and entertaining. There is a spacious breakfast area off the kitchen for casual dining and could accommodate 8 chairs. The formal dining room features extensive moldings and coffered ceilings. Not the formal type? Then the dining room makes a great home office, den, sitting area, library, or playroom! The family room centers on a cozy fireplace, creating a warm focal point for gatherings. The spacious master suite includes a luxury spa like bath with a garden tub, walk-in shower, dual vanity, private water closet, and a large walk-in closet with custom built-in drawers and shelving. Upstairs are 2 huge, secondary bedrooms and share a full bathroom. Begin your day with a cup of coffee or smoothie or retire from your workday with a cocktail in the year-round comfort of your four-season sunroom. The large, privacy-fenced backyard is ideal for pets, relaxing, gardening, or playing in sun. There is a walk-in attic for ample storage. Lawn care is covered in HOA dues. Nearby conveniences: grocery, dining, medical, and Lake Wylie Marina. This home boast modern updates and generous living spaces making it an ideal blend of style and function for easy living. So, what are you waiting for? Let's make this your next home today!
Listing Agent
PRO REALTY SERVICES Brokerage Email: michelle.daniels@hotmail.com License #183761 Listed on: 04/07/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2014
Lot Details
- 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 70 x 163 x 70 x 162
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1.5-Story Property
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 484-01-01-018
Community Details
Overview
- Revelation Mgmt Association, Phone Number (704) 583-8312
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,287 | $18,704 | $3,200 | $15,504 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $10,051 | $2,375 | $7,676 |
| 2023 | $1,167 | $10,051 | $2,378 | $7,673 |
| 2022 | $961 | $10,051 | $2,378 | $7,673 |
| 2021 | -- | $10,051 | $2,378 | $7,673 |
| 2020 | $911 | $10,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $832 | $8,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $8,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $8,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $952 | $8,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $632 | $8,740 | $1,800 | $6,940 |
| 2013 | $632 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $490,000 | -2.0% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $500,000 | +2.0% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2024 07/23/24 | Sold | $490,000 | -2.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2024 05/06/24 | Price Changed | $500,000 | -4.8% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2024 03/22/24 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $490,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $238,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $2,075,000 | -- | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $917,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $242,857 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $500,000 | Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan |
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4365544
APN: 4840101018
- 1638 Fig Branch Rd
- 1241 Horsesugar Rd
- 5006 Warbler Way
- 379 Kentmere Ln
- 4048 Home Grown Way
- 5675 Highway 55 E
- 116 Kentmere Ln
- 559 Daventry Ct
- 578 Daventry Ct
- 1937 Tablerock Dr
- 1933 Tablerock Dr
- 1721 Bailey Ridge Dr
- 6230 Winds Ct
- 1440 Imperial Ct
- 1471 Imperial Ct
- 1103 Ross Brook Trace
- 1426 Kings Grove Dr
- 1507 Imperial Ct
- 2068 Paddlers Cove Dr
- 1120 Ross Brook Trace
- 368 Sublime Summer Ln
- 1257 Pebble Grove Dr
- 2060 Cutter Point Dr
- 1001 Wylie Springs Cir
- 1404 Harpers Inlet Dr
- 1522 Harpers Inlet Dr
- 2052 Shady Pond Dr
- 5988 Quarter Mile Rd Unit C
- 23 Longbow Ct