1141 Clark Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
7
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 Clark Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $300,944, approximately $207 per square foot. 1141 Clark Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Howard Carol K
Bought by
Carol K Howard Family Trust and Howard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol K Howard Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,191 | $84,170 | $19,780 | $64,390 |
| 2024 | $3,191 | $75,120 | $19,690 | $55,430 |
| 2023 | $3,309 | $75,120 | $19,690 | $55,430 |
| 2022 | $3,319 | $75,120 | $19,690 | $55,430 |
| 2021 | $3,137 | $60,090 | $15,750 | $44,340 |
| 2020 | $2,764 | $60,090 | $15,750 | $44,340 |
| 2019 | $2,767 | $60,090 | $15,750 | $44,340 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $46,700 | $14,370 | $32,330 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $46,700 | $14,370 | $32,330 |
| 2016 | $2,333 | $46,700 | $14,370 | $32,330 |
| 2015 | $2,244 | $42,840 | $13,180 | $29,660 |
| 2014 | $2,281 | $42,840 | $13,180 | $29,660 |
| 2013 | $2,284 | $42,840 | $13,180 | $29,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map