1141 Clay St Colusa, CA 95932
Estimated Value: $455,407 - $541,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,265
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 Clay St, Colusa, CA 95932 and is currently estimated at $491,602, approximately $217 per square foot. 1141 Clay St is a home located in Colusa County with nearby schools including James M. Burchfield Primary School, George T. Egling Middle School, and Colusa High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,392 | $220,808 | $50,944 | $169,864 |
| 2024 | $2,392 | $216,480 | $49,946 | $166,534 |
| 2023 | $2,287 | $212,236 | $48,967 | $163,269 |
| 2022 | $2,282 | $208,075 | $48,007 | $160,068 |
| 2021 | $2,185 | $203,996 | $47,066 | $156,930 |
| 2020 | $2,159 | $201,905 | $46,584 | $155,321 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $197,947 | $45,671 | $152,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map