1141 E Cinnamon Dr Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $353,602 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 E Cinnamon Dr, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $363,401, approximately $256 per square foot. 1141 E Cinnamon Dr is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
Rodriguez Federico C and Rodriguez Ma-Iliana H
Bought by
Rodriguez Family Trust and Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Rodriguez Federico C and Rodriguez Ma-Iliana H
Bought by
Rodriguez Family Trust and Rodriguez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Kelley Francis K and Healey Teresa L
Bought by
Rodriguez Federico C and Rodriguez Ma Iliana H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Kelley Francis K and Kelley Merna M
Bought by
Kelley Francis K and Healey Teresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Kelley Francis K and Kelley Merna M
Bought by
Kelley Francis K and Kelley Merna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Jaymalin Mariano C and Jaymalin Agnes V
Bought by
Kelley Francis K and Kelley Merna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,620
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1997
Sold by
Weingart Ronald and Weingart Sherri
Bought by
Jaymalin Mariano C and Jaymalin Agnes V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,528
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Federico C | $259,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kelley Francis K | -- | -- | |
| Kelley Francis K | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kelley Francis K | $131,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jaymalin Mariano C | $106,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Federico C | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Francis K | $133,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaymalin Mariano C | $103,528 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,565 | $353,943 | $81,994 | $271,949 |
| 2023 | $3,565 | $340,201 | $78,811 | $261,390 |
| 2022 | $3,735 | $333,531 | $77,266 | $256,265 |
| 2021 | $2,664 | $240,000 | $80,000 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $2,564 | $230,000 | $75,000 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $2,480 | $220,000 | $70,000 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $199,500 | $70,000 | $129,500 |
| 2017 | $2,095 | $190,000 | $60,000 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $193,725 | $60,000 | $133,725 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $184,500 | $60,000 | $124,500 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $148,672 | $30,136 | $118,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map