1141 High St Auburn, CA 95603
Estimated Value: $1,189,485
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,706
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 High St, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $1,189,485. 1141 High St is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Skyridge Elementary School, Placer High School, and Alta Vista Community Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Willey Wayne R and Willey Carolyn K
Bought by
Natomas Growers Limited Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Castorina Alfio J and Castorina Theresa E
Bought by
Willey Wayne and Willey Carolyn K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Phemister Don H and Phemister Karen H
Bought by
Castorina Alfio J and Castorina Theresa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,750
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1996
Sold by
Bolander Neil A and Lemma Robert A
Bought by
Phemister Don H and Phemister Karen Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,200
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Natomas Growers Limited Partnership | -- | None Available | |
| Striplin Kristin W | -- | None Available | |
| Willey Wayne R | $15,455 | None Available | |
| Willey Wayne | $700,000 | Stewart Title Of Placer | |
| Castorina Alfio J | $309,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Phemister Don H | $275,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Bolander Neil A | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castorina Alfio J | $231,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Phemister Don H | $243,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,175 | $452,124 | $88,531 | $363,593 |
| 2023 | $5,175 | $434,570 | $85,095 | $349,475 |
| 2022 | $5,102 | $426,050 | $83,427 | $342,623 |
| 2021 | $4,937 | $417,697 | $81,792 | $335,905 |
| 2020 | $4,906 | $413,415 | $80,954 | $332,461 |
| 2019 | $4,824 | $405,310 | $79,367 | $325,943 |
| 2018 | $4,589 | $397,363 | $77,811 | $319,552 |
| 2017 | $4,497 | $389,573 | $76,286 | $313,287 |
| 2016 | $4,394 | $381,936 | $74,791 | $307,145 |
| 2015 | $4,281 | $376,200 | $73,668 | $302,532 |
| 2014 | $3,759 | $325,000 | $60,000 | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map