1141 Irwin St Belmont, CA 94002
Homeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,519,000 - $1,799,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$1,363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 Irwin St, Belmont, CA 94002 and is currently estimated at $1,621,965, approximately $1,362 per square foot. 1141 Irwin St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ralston Intermediate School, Carlmont High School, and Acton Academy Silicon Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Kotta Wait Susan
Bought by
Kotta Wait Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,580
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,481,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Kotta Wait Susan
Bought by
Kotta Wait Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1997
Sold by
Susan Kotta Wait and Elizabeth Susan
Bought by
Kotta Wait Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1997
Sold by
Susan Kotta Wait and Elizabeth Susan
Bought by
Kotta Wait Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Kotta Gustavo and Kotta Robin Louise
Bought by