1141 Laguna St Oceanside, CA 92054
South Oceanside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $991,402 - $1,561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$827/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 Laguna St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,365,601, approximately $826 per square foot. 1141 Laguna St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including South Oceanside Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Baldridge Charles Dean
Bought by
Baldridge Charles Dean and Baldridge Sally Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Baldridge Charles and Baldridge Marjorie Elaine
Bought by
Baldridge Charles and Baldridge Marjorie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Northrop Fern L
Bought by
Northrop Fern L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldridge Charles Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Baldridge Charles Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Baldridge Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Northrop Fern L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $914 | $78,729 | $23,997 | $54,732 |
| 2024 | $914 | $77,186 | $23,527 | $53,659 |
| 2023 | $886 | $75,673 | $23,066 | $52,607 |
| 2022 | $873 | $74,190 | $22,614 | $51,576 |
| 2021 | $876 | $72,736 | $22,171 | $50,565 |
| 2020 | $850 | $71,991 | $21,944 | $50,047 |
| 2019 | $827 | $70,580 | $21,514 | $49,066 |
| 2018 | $818 | $69,197 | $21,093 | $48,104 |
| 2017 | $803 | $67,841 | $20,680 | $47,161 |
| 2016 | $777 | $66,512 | $20,275 | $46,237 |
| 2015 | $755 | $65,514 | $19,971 | $45,543 |
| 2014 | $728 | $64,231 | $19,580 | $44,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map