1141 Manor Ave Bronx, NY 10472
Soundview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $886,000 - $1,139,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,280
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 Manor Ave, Bronx, NY 10472 and is currently estimated at $989,706, approximately $301 per square foot. 1141 Manor Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 196, P.S. 195, and P.S. 214.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Chan Baldeo Bylal and Chan Baldeo
Bought by
Baburam Deonauth and Baburam Sattie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$482,295
Outstanding Balance
$364,088
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$625,618
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baburam Deonauth | $499,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baburam Deonauth | $482,295 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,255 | $106,042 | $23,477 | $82,565 |
| 2025 | $12,841 | $106,042 | $28,172 | $77,870 |
| 2024 | $12,841 | $102,714 | $28,215 | $74,499 |
| 2023 | $11,669 | $95,122 | $22,974 | $72,148 |
| 2022 | $10,778 | $289,800 | $80,100 | $209,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $231,750 | $80,100 | $151,650 |
| 2020 | $10,174 | $253,800 | $80,100 | $173,700 |
| 2019 | $9,965 | $265,050 | $80,100 | $184,950 |
| 2018 | $9,307 | $73,171 | $25,740 | $47,431 |
| 2017 | $8,619 | $67,765 | $25,235 | $42,530 |
| 2016 | $8,089 | $62,747 | $25,794 | $36,953 |
| 2015 | $4,002 | $62,747 | $29,469 | $33,278 |
| 2014 | $4,002 | $60,778 | $27,182 | $33,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map