Estimated Value: $973,000 - $1,129,751
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,900
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 Maple Ave, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $1,064,438, approximately $272 per square foot. 1141 Maple Ave is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Frank Zeek Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Craighead Daniel W and Craighead Tana
Bought by
Craighead Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Thornhill Timothy L and Thornhill Roselle A
Bought by
Craighead Darnel W and Craighead Tana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Thornhill Timothy L and Thornhill Roselle A
Bought by
Thornhill Timothy L and Thornhil Roselle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Thornhill Timothy L and Thornhill Roselle A
Bought by
Thornhill Timothy L and Thornhill Roselle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Thornhill Timothy L and Thornhill Roselle A
Bought by
Thornhill Timothy L and Thornhill Roselle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,348
Interest Rate
2.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Thornhill Timothy L and Thornhill Roselle A
Bought by
Thornhill Timothy L and Thornhill Roselle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,348
Interest Rate
2.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Thornhill Timothy Lee and Thornhill Roselle Ann
Bought by
Thornhill Timothy L and Thornhill Roselle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,100
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Thornhill Timothy L and Thornhill Roselle A
Bought by
Thornhill Timothy L and Thornhill Roselle A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Day Joan F
Bought by
Thornhill Timothy Lee and Thornhill Roselle Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Day Thomas P and Day Joan F
Bought by
Day Thomas P and Day Joan F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Day Thomas P and Day Joan F
Bought by
Day Thomas P and Day Joan F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Thomas Gabrielle A
Bought by
Day Thomas P and Day Joan F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craighead Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Craighead Darnel W | $860,000 | Redwood Empire Title Co | |
| Thornhill Timothy L | -- | Redwood Empire | |
| Thornhill Timothy L | -- | Redwood Empire Title Company | |
| Thornhill Timothy L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Thornhill Timothy Lee | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Thornhill Timothy L | -- | None Available | |
| Thornhill Timothy Lee | $825,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Day Thomas P | -- | -- | |
| Day Thomas P | -- | -- | |
| Day Thomas P | -- | -- | |
| Day Thomas P | $352,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thornhill Timothy L | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thornhill Timothy L | $165,348 | |
| Previous Owner | Thornhill Timothy Lee | $185,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Thornhill Timothy Lee | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,725 | $998,097 | $203,099 | $794,998 |
| 2023 | $11,725 | $959,341 | $195,213 | $764,128 |
| 2022 | $11,228 | $940,532 | $191,386 | $749,146 |
| 2021 | $11,167 | $922,091 | $187,634 | $734,457 |
| 2020 | $11,006 | $912,632 | $185,710 | $726,922 |
| 2019 | $10,388 | $894,744 | $182,070 | $712,674 |
| 2018 | $10,132 | $877,200 | $178,500 | $698,700 |
| 2017 | $8,333 | $726,000 | $175,000 | $551,000 |
| 2016 | $8,247 | $726,000 | $175,000 | $551,000 |
| 2015 | $8,304 | $726,000 | $278,693 | $447,307 |
| 2014 | $7,861 | $690,000 | $273,234 | $416,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map