Estimated Value: $295,375 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 Middle Rd, Rush, NY 14543 and is currently estimated at $314,594, approximately $150 per square foot. 1141 Middle Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Mary K. Vollmer Elementary School, Monica B. Leary Elementary School, and Charles H. Roth Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,193 | $291,700 | $41,200 | $250,500 |
| 2024 | $4,193 | $207,800 | $19,200 | $188,600 |
| 2023 | $4,103 | $207,800 | $19,200 | $188,600 |
| 2022 | $5,209 | $179,100 | $19,200 | $159,900 |
| 2021 | $5,142 | $164,300 | $19,200 | $145,100 |
| 2020 | $3,797 | $158,000 | $19,200 | $138,800 |
| 2019 | $4,107 | $158,000 | $19,200 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $3,523 | $145,300 | $19,200 | $126,100 |
| 2017 | $2,310 | $145,300 | $19,200 | $126,100 |
| 2016 | $4,107 | $145,300 | $19,200 | $126,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,300 | $19,200 | $126,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,300 | $19,200 | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map