Estimated Value: $301,596 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1175 Middle Rd, Rush, NY 14543 and is currently estimated at $306,798, approximately $179 per square foot. 1175 Middle Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Mary K. Vollmer Elementary School, Monica B. Leary Elementary School, and Charles H. Roth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2025
Sold by
Kretchmer Jacqueline and Kretchmer Christina
Bought by
Kretchmer Christina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Kretchmer Jacqueline
Bought by
Kretchmer Jacqueline and Kretchmer Christina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kretchmer Christina | -- | Crossroads Abstract | |
| Kretchmer Christina | -- | Crossroads Abstract | |
| Kretchmer Jacqueline | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,083 | $349,000 | $129,000 | $220,000 |
| 2024 | $2,083 | $220,500 | $117,600 | $102,900 |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $220,500 | $117,600 | $102,900 |
| 2022 | $4,791 | $220,500 | $117,600 | $102,900 |
| 2021 | $4,800 | $158,400 | $55,500 | $102,900 |
| 2020 | $3,268 | $158,400 | $55,500 | $102,900 |
| 2019 | $3,806 | $158,400 | $55,500 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $3,210 | $133,900 | $55,500 | $78,400 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $133,900 | $55,500 | $78,400 |
| 2016 | $3,806 | $133,900 | $55,500 | $78,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,900 | $55,500 | $78,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,900 | $55,500 | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map