1141 N 85th St Seattle, WA 98103
Green Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,000 - $667,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 N 85th St, Seattle, WA 98103 and is currently estimated at $645,263, approximately $556 per square foot. 1141 N 85th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Daniel Bagley Elementary School, Robert Eagle Staff Middle School, and Ingraham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Ghaly Ghaly Basali and Ghaly Sue Combelic
Bought by
Cw Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$780,000
Outstanding Balance
$430,692
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$214,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Wright Richard F
Bought by
Ghaly Ghaly Basali and Ghaly Sue Combelic
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,659
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Wade Charles I and Kaufman Randall L
Bought by
Wright Richard F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
8.25%