Seller's Agent in 2026
Nicole Barker
Key Realty
(740) 415-4545
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Opportunity awaits at 1141 Peters Avenue! This 2 bed and 1 bath home is located with quick access to major highways, downtown Columbus, and The Ohio State University. Featuring just under 800 square feet with a full basement. Parking is no problem with a large 3 car detached garage with additional off-street parking. This home offers great potential for a flip or an investment property. Bring your imagination and designs to make this home your own!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $80,000 | United Alliance Title Agency L | |
| Deed | $25,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $9,200 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Sold | $80,000 | -20.0% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $99,999 | -9.1% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $109,999 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,186 | $25,870 | $5,110 | $20,760 |
| 2024 | $1,186 | $25,870 | $5,110 | $20,760 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $25,865 | $5,110 | $20,755 |
| 2022 | $651 | $12,250 | $2,100 | $10,150 |
| 2021 | $652 | $12,250 | $2,100 | $10,150 |
| 2020 | $653 | $12,250 | $2,100 | $10,150 |
| 2019 | $662 | $10,640 | $1,820 | $8,820 |
| 2018 | $330 | $10,640 | $1,820 | $8,820 |
| 2017 | $661 | $10,640 | $1,820 | $8,820 |
| 2016 | $595 | $8,760 | $2,070 | $6,690 |
| 2015 | $271 | $8,760 | $2,070 | $6,690 |
| 2014 | $543 | $8,760 | $2,070 | $6,690 |
| 2013 | $298 | $9,730 | $2,310 | $7,420 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nicole Barker
Key Realty
(740) 415-4545
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Ryan Meyers
Key Realty
(614) 989-2157
1 in this area
71 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Rachel Ash
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 937-8219
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 226008246
APN: 010-009766
Ask me questions while you tour the home.