1141 SE Roberts Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Historic Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 SE Roberts Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $555,782, approximately $213 per square foot. 1141 SE Roberts Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Parmenter Dina Kaye
Bought by
Parmenter Kerry Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Kothenbeutel Richard H and Kothenbeutel Diana M
Bought by
Parmenter Kerry Glenn and Parmenter Dina Kaye
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Outstanding Balance
$31,464
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$524,318
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parmenter Kerry Glenn | -- | None Available | |
| Parmenter Kerry Glenn | $176,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History