1141 Windsor Ln Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $1,110,000 - $1,341,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 Windsor Ln, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,260,592, approximately $721 per square foot. 1141 Windsor Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Barbara Benson Elementary School, C. E. Utt Middle School, and Tustin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,248 | $267,767 | $187,665 | $80,102 |
| 2024 | $3,248 | $262,517 | $183,985 | $78,532 |
| 2023 | $3,159 | $257,370 | $180,377 | $76,993 |
| 2022 | $3,100 | $252,324 | $176,840 | $75,484 |
| 2021 | $3,040 | $247,377 | $173,373 | $74,004 |
| 2020 | $3,022 | $244,841 | $171,595 | $73,246 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $240,041 | $168,231 | $71,810 |
| 2018 | $2,907 | $235,335 | $164,933 | $70,402 |
| 2017 | $2,857 | $230,721 | $161,699 | $69,022 |
| 2016 | $2,807 | $226,198 | $158,529 | $67,669 |
| 2015 | $2,889 | $222,801 | $156,148 | $66,653 |
| 2014 | $2,818 | $218,437 | $153,089 | $65,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map