11410 Circle Ridge Ct Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $747,247 - $840,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11410 Circle Ridge Ct, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $806,812, approximately $395 per square foot. 11410 Circle Ridge Ct is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Bridgewater Elementary School, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Bonnesen Jane W
Bought by
Jane W Bonnesen Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Property Development Ltd
Bought by
Bonnesen John S and Bonnesen Jane W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane W Bonnesen Revocable Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bonnesen John S | $149,000 | -- | |
| Property Development Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,276 | $698,800 | $140,700 | $558,100 |
| 2024 | $8,776 | $658,000 | $128,700 | $529,300 |
| 2023 | $7,554 | $658,000 | $128,700 | $529,300 |
| 2022 | $6,856 | $600,200 | $124,700 | $475,500 |
| 2021 | $6,948 | $503,300 | $104,500 | $398,800 |
| 2020 | $6,910 | $483,900 | $104,500 | $379,400 |
| 2019 | $6,780 | $455,600 | $104,500 | $351,100 |
| 2018 | $3,652 | $452,500 | $112,300 | $340,200 |
| 2017 | $5,748 | $430,100 | $134,200 | $295,900 |
| 2016 | $5,888 | $398,000 | $134,200 | $263,800 |
| 2015 | $5,640 | $393,600 | $130,800 | $262,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $390,600 | $130,800 | $259,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map