11410 Delsierra Ln Bakersfield, CA 93312
Brimhall Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,259 - $785,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,807
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11410 Delsierra Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $737,065, approximately $262 per square foot. 11410 Delsierra Ln is a home with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Rosedale Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Hall Richard L and Hall Susan
Bought by
Hall Richard L and Hall Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,196
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$456,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Hall Richard L and Hall Susan
Bought by
Hall Richard L and Hall Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,225
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Gibbons & Wheelan Inc
Bought by
Hall Richard L and Hall Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Richard L | -- | First American Title | |
| Hall Richard L | -- | First American Title | |
| Hall Richard L | -- | First American Title | |
| Hall Richard L | $161,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Richard L | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Hall Richard L | $337,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,833 | $538,473 | $145,071 | $393,402 |
| 2024 | $6,682 | $527,916 | $142,227 | $385,689 |
| 2023 | $6,682 | $517,566 | $139,439 | $378,127 |
| 2022 | $6,597 | $507,419 | $136,705 | $370,714 |
| 2021 | $6,367 | $497,471 | $134,025 | $363,446 |
| 2020 | $6,364 | $492,371 | $132,651 | $359,720 |
| 2019 | $4,879 | $367,651 | $132,651 | $235,000 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $127,500 | $127,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $357 | $14,146 | $14,146 | $0 |
| 2016 | $379 | $13,869 | $13,869 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map