11410 Harrington St Bakersfield, CA 93311
Seven Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $826,000 - $863,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,197
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11410 Harrington St, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $845,422, approximately $264 per square foot. 11410 Harrington St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, Earl Warren Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Martin Santiago and Martin Rosemary
Bought by
Heritage Family Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Martin Santiago and Martin Rosemary
Bought by
Martin Santiago and Martin Rosemary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Rrb Inc
Bought by
Martin Santiago and Martin Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,444
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heritage Family Holdings Llc | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Martin Santiago | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Santiago | $550,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Santiago | $420,444 | |
| Closed | Martin Santiago | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,099 | $781,966 | $312,783 | $469,183 |
| 2024 | $10,099 | $766,634 | $306,650 | $459,984 |
| 2023 | $9,983 | $751,603 | $300,638 | $450,965 |
| 2022 | $9,610 | $736,867 | $294,744 | $442,123 |
| 2021 | $9,427 | $722,419 | $288,965 | $433,454 |
| 2020 | $9,326 | $715,013 | $286,003 | $429,010 |
| 2019 | $9,214 | $715,013 | $286,003 | $429,010 |
| 2018 | $9,409 | $687,251 | $274,899 | $412,352 |
| 2017 | $9,260 | $673,776 | $269,509 | $404,267 |
| 2016 | $8,641 | $660,566 | $264,225 | $396,341 |
| 2015 | $8,589 | $650,645 | $260,257 | $390,388 |
| 2014 | $8,219 | $637,900 | $255,159 | $382,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map