11410 Menlo Way Redding, CA 96003
Estimated Value: $398,188 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11410 Menlo Way, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $405,047, approximately $242 per square foot. 11410 Menlo Way is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Redding STEM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Karl Janulewicz
Bought by
Karl F Janulewicz And Melissa K Janulewicz Re
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Janulewicz Melissa K
Bought by
Janulewicz Karl and Janulewiicz Melissa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,800
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Springer Carl A and Springer Annabelle M
Bought by
Janulewicz Melissa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,813
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karl F Janulewicz And Melissa K Janulewicz Re | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Janulewicz Karl | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Janulewicz Melissa K | $133,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Janulewicz Karl | $252,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Janulewicz Melissa K | $131,813 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,222 | $211,868 | $45,191 | $166,677 |
| 2024 | $2,179 | $207,714 | $44,305 | $163,409 |
| 2023 | $2,179 | $203,642 | $43,437 | $160,205 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $199,650 | $42,586 | $157,064 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $195,736 | $41,751 | $153,985 |
| 2020 | $2,080 | $193,730 | $41,323 | $152,407 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $179,638 | $40,513 | $139,125 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $176,117 | $39,719 | $136,398 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $172,665 | $38,941 | $133,724 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $169,280 | $38,178 | $131,102 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $166,738 | $37,605 | $129,133 |
| 2014 | $1,770 | $163,473 | $36,869 | $126,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map