11411 Eberle Cir Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,027,000 - $1,064,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11411 Eberle Cir, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,041,078, approximately $565 per square foot. 11411 Eberle Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bragg Elementary School, Haskell Stem Academy, and Gahr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Reichelsdorf David A and Reichelsdorf Donna E
Bought by
Reichelsdorf David A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1994
Sold by
Reichelsdorf David A and Reichelsdorf Donna E
Bought by
Reichelsdorf David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reichelsdorf David A | -- | -- | |
| Reichelsdorf David A | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reichelsdorf David A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $98,411 | $25,462 | $72,949 |
| 2024 | $1,566 | $96,482 | $24,963 | $71,519 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $94,591 | $24,474 | $70,117 |
| 2022 | $1,499 | $92,738 | $23,995 | $68,743 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $90,921 | $23,525 | $67,396 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $88,226 | $22,828 | $65,398 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $86,497 | $22,381 | $64,116 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $83,140 | $21,513 | $61,627 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $81,892 | $21,190 | $60,702 |
| 2014 | $1,166 | $80,288 | $20,775 | $59,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map