11414 65th Ct E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11414 65th Ct E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $386,560, approximately $213 per square foot. 11414 65th Ct E is a home with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
Sold by
Nuzum Hayden Deloss
Bought by
Jarocki Jessica Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2022
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Nuzum Hayden Deloss and Jarocki Jessica Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,035
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Cwes Xv Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarocki Jessica Lynn | $134,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nuzum Hayden Deloss | $396,100 | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Nvr Inc | $256,101 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nuzum Hayden Deloss | $136,035 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,842 | $307,635 | $35,700 | $271,935 |
| 2023 | $4,842 | $330,527 | $35,700 | $294,827 |
| 2022 | $114 | $7,187 | $7,187 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map