11419 Veirs Mill Rd Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $510,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11419 Veirs Mill Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $467,166, approximately $427 per square foot. 11419 Veirs Mill Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rock View Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Newsome Zeporia Smith and Smith Zeporia
Bought by
Smith Zeporia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Jacques L Peridans Et Al Tr
Bought by
Newsome Zeporia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
A Jacques L and A Peridans A
Bought by
Jacques L Peridans Et Al Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Zeporia | -- | Vylla Title | |
| Newsome Zeporia S | $154,000 | -- | |
| Jacques L Peridans Et Al Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Zeporia | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,126 | $408,200 | $175,700 | $232,500 |
| 2024 | $5,126 | $387,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,562 | $367,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,726 | $346,600 | $175,700 | $170,900 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $338,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,455 | $330,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,334 | $322,600 | $160,500 | $162,100 |
| 2018 | $3,068 | $300,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,872 | $279,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $257,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,470 | $256,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,470 | $255,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map