1142 Castelletto Place Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $964,023 - $1,030,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,543
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1142 Castelletto Place, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $1,002,006, approximately $394 per square foot. 1142 Castelletto Place is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Weston Michael H and Weston June L
Bought by
Weston Michael H and Weston June L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$433,657
Outstanding Balance
$384,842
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$617,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Weston Michael H and Weston June L
Bought by
Weston Michael H and Weston June L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$433,657
Outstanding Balance
$384,842
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$617,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2007
Sold by
Schultz Alexander and Schultz Lisa
Bought by
Weston Michael H and Weston June L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Weston Michael H and Weston June L
Bought by
Weston Michael H and Weston June L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Demada Llc
Bought by
Schultz Alexander and Schultz Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weston Michael H | -- | Consumers Title Company | |
| Weston Michael H | -- | Consumers Title Company | |
| Weston Michael H | $690,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Weston Michael H | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Schultz Alexander | -- | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weston Michael H | $433,657 | |
| Previous Owner | Weston Michael H | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz Alexander | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Schultz Alexander | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,763 | $906,309 | $262,693 | $643,616 |
| 2024 | $10,523 | $888,540 | $257,543 | $630,997 |
| 2023 | $10,523 | $871,119 | $252,494 | $618,625 |
| 2022 | $10,137 | $854,040 | $247,544 | $606,496 |
| 2021 | $9,972 | $837,295 | $242,691 | $594,604 |
| 2020 | $10,198 | $828,711 | $240,203 | $588,508 |
| 2019 | $10,158 | $812,463 | $235,494 | $576,969 |
| 2018 | $9,475 | $750,000 | $217,000 | $533,000 |
| 2017 | $8,783 | $686,000 | $199,000 | $487,000 |
| 2016 | $8,022 | $653,000 | $189,000 | $464,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $598,000 | $173,000 | $425,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $586,000 | $170,000 | $416,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map