1142 E Patten Dr Palatine, IL 60074
Winston Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $611,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1142 E Patten Dr, Palatine, IL 60074 and is currently estimated at $547,771, approximately $220 per square foot. 1142 E Patten Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, Palatine High School, and St Thomas Of Villanova School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Mahler Judith P
Bought by
Oshea Brian G and Oshea Sheila M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Outstanding Balance
$36,685
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$511,086
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oshea Brian G | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oshea Brian G | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,972 | $53,000 | $7,953 | $45,047 |
| 2024 | $9,972 | $37,000 | $6,698 | $30,302 |
| 2023 | $9,617 | $37,000 | $6,698 | $30,302 |
| 2022 | $9,617 | $37,000 | $6,698 | $30,302 |
| 2021 | $9,293 | $31,944 | $4,186 | $27,758 |
| 2020 | $9,227 | $31,944 | $4,186 | $27,758 |
| 2019 | $9,253 | $35,692 | $4,186 | $31,506 |
| 2018 | $10,425 | $36,980 | $3,767 | $33,213 |
| 2017 | $10,246 | $36,980 | $3,767 | $33,213 |
| 2016 | $9,777 | $36,980 | $3,767 | $33,213 |
| 2015 | $8,820 | $31,328 | $3,348 | $27,980 |
| 2014 | $8,729 | $31,328 | $3,348 | $27,980 |
| 2013 | $8,488 | $31,328 | $3,348 | $27,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map