1142 E San Pedro Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,080 - $541,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1142 E San Pedro Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $495,020, approximately $275 per square foot. 1142 E San Pedro Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Miller Luanne T
Bought by
Odonnell Michael and Odonnell Rory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,800
Outstanding Balance
$21,820
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$473,200
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Sold by
Miller Stephen
Bought by
Miller Luanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odonnell Michael | $128,500 | Security Title Agency | |
| Miller Luanne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odonnell Michael | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,313 | $19,190 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,074 | $18,276 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $33,730 | $6,740 | $26,990 |
| 2022 | $2,070 | $25,300 | $5,060 | $20,240 |
| 2021 | $2,086 | $23,570 | $4,710 | $18,860 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $21,880 | $4,370 | $17,510 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $19,900 | $3,980 | $15,920 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $18,420 | $3,680 | $14,740 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $17,020 | $3,400 | $13,620 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $16,420 | $3,280 | $13,140 |
| 2015 | $1,623 | $15,600 | $3,120 | $12,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map