T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tracy Jones
Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $304,000
This home is located at 1142 Fox Run Dr, Ashland, OH 44805 since 03 April 2021 and is currently estimated at $278,102, approximately $176 per square foot. This property was built in 1991. 1142 Fox Run Dr is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tracy Jones
Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty Brokerage Phone: 3304336005 Listed on: 04/03/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Tracy Jones
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Lance Wray | $190,000 | Stonegate Title Agcy | |
| Edmondson Jay S | -- | -- | |
| Edmondson Jeffrey | $15,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Lance Wray | $180,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2021 05/05/21 | Sold | $190,000 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2021 04/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2021 04/03/21 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,263 | $65,560 | $18,600 | $46,960 |
| 2024 | $2,263 | $65,560 | $18,600 | $46,960 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $65,560 | $18,600 | $46,960 |
| 2022 | $2,381 | $54,640 | $15,500 | $39,140 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $54,640 | $15,500 | $39,140 |
| 2020 | $1,901 | $54,640 | $15,500 | $39,140 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $51,200 | $15,110 | $36,090 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $51,200 | $15,110 | $36,090 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $51,200 | $15,110 | $36,090 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $47,400 | $13,990 | $33,410 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $47,400 | $13,990 | $33,410 |
| 2013 | $2,044 | $51,670 | $14,000 | $37,670 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tracy Jones
Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty
Source: Ashland Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 223091
APN: P44-096-0-0074-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.