NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $738,661 - $764,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,524 Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2017

Last sale price $499,000 $198 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,699 / mo

78 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Gated Community
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Woodcreek High School Rated A
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of May 2017

This amazing single story home has it all.Located in the exclusive gated community of Heritage Oaks.Beautiful finishes throughout inclusive of Gourmet Kitchen,Wood Flooring and Two Toned Paint.Beautiful Park Like Backyard w/Custom Lanai, Fruit Trees,Water Feature and Garden Area. Enjoy all of the amenities the clubhouse has to offer with Custom Pool & Hot Tub, Billiards , Bocce Ball Court,Tennis Courts and a Built in Barbecue. Conveniently located within walking distance to shopping and parks.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sonia Immers

Immers Real Estate License #01253397 Listed on: 01/12/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Shannon Garcia

Arrow Realty License #01731059

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 9,592 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $160 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,524 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Outdoor Features

  • Private Pool
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • Central Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 477-490-011-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Heritage Oaks Subdivision

Security

  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

9,592 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$160 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Stories: 1
  • Subdivision: Heritage Oaks
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven,Built-In Refrigerator,Dishwasher,Disposal,Gas Cook Top,Microwave,Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room,Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Shower Stall(s),Sunken Tub,Walk-In Closet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Outside Access,Sitting Area
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Room,Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Other Counter,Island,Pantry Closet
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Great Room,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 197.70
  • Square Footage: 2524
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full,Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame,Stucco
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 509000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In,Pool/Spa Combo
  • Pool: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Barbeque,Clubhouse,Exercise Room,Pool,Recreation Facilities,Spa/Hot Tub,Tennis Courts
  • Association Fee: 160
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Roseville Joint

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: RES
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2202
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9592

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 477-490-011-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Lang Glick Jeffery and Lang Elaine Alison
Bought by
Glick Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$754,165

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,720
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$663,445

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Glick Jeffery Lang and Glick Alison Elaine
Bought by
Glick Jeffery Lang and Glick Alison Elaine

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2017
Closed on
May 5, 2017
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$499,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,000
-4.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.70%
Original Mortgage
$399,200
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Westmacott Roderick T and Westmacott Mildred R
Bought by
Wagner Paul C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 1998
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Westmacott Roderick T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Glick Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Glick Jeffery Lang -- None Listed On Document
Glick Jeffery Lang -- None Available
Glick Jeffrey Lang -- None Available
Glick Jeffery L $499,000 Placer Title Company
Wagner Paul C $525,000 Financial Title Company
Westmacott Roderick T $257,000 Sierra Valley Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Glick Jeffery Lang $100,000
Closed Glick Family Trust $100,000
Previous Owner Glick Jeffery L $399,200
Previous Owner Westmacott Roderick T $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2017 05/16/17 Sold $499,000 -5.0% $198 / Sq Ft
03/31/2017 03/31/17 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2017 01/12/17 For Sale $525,000 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,161 $579,127 $145,071 $434,056
2023 $6,161 $556,641 $139,439 $417,202
2022 $6,034 $545,727 $136,705 $409,022
2021 $6,068 $535,027 $134,025 $401,002
2020 $6,024 $529,542 $132,651 $396,891
2019 $6,009 $519,159 $130,050 $389,109
2018 $6,114 $508,980 $127,500 $381,480
2017 $3,587 $280,922 $25,866 $255,056
2016 $3,507 $275,414 $25,359 $250,055
2015 $3,452 $271,278 $24,979 $246,299
2014 $3,402 $265,965 $24,490 $241,475
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 17001495

MetroList

APN: 477-490-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.