1142 Strawbridge Dr Newman, CA 95360
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,157
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1142 Strawbridge Dr, Newman, CA 95360 and is currently estimated at $417,804, approximately $193 per square foot. 1142 Strawbridge Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Orestimba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Gonzalez Refugio and Gonzalez Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,531
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$336,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Padilla Victor P
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Allen Nick and Allen Sarah
Bought by
Padilla Victor P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,600
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Allen Nick
Bought by
Allen Nick and Allen Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,250
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Allen Sarah Elizabeth
Bought by
Allen Nick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,800
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Gilbert Larry D and Gilbert Christina A
Bought by
Allen Nick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,800
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1997
Sold by
Julann Development Corp
Bought by
Gilbert Larry D and Gilbert Christina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Refugio | $146,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $134,726 | None Available | |
| Padilla Victor P | $382,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Allen Nick | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Allen Nick | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Allen Nick | $238,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gilbert Larry D | $145,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Refugio | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla Victor P | $305,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Nick | $259,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Nick | $190,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilbert Larry D | $138,000 | |
| Closed | Allen Nick | $47,700 | |
| Closed | Padilla Victor P | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,176 | $187,997 | $64,380 | $123,617 |
| 2024 | $2,120 | $184,312 | $63,118 | $121,194 |
| 2023 | $2,061 | $180,699 | $61,881 | $118,818 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $177,157 | $60,668 | $116,489 |
| 2021 | $1,993 | $173,684 | $59,479 | $114,205 |
| 2020 | $1,952 | $171,904 | $58,870 | $113,034 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $168,534 | $57,716 | $110,818 |
| 2018 | $1,830 | $165,231 | $56,585 | $108,646 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $161,992 | $55,476 | $106,516 |
| 2016 | $1,760 | $158,817 | $54,389 | $104,428 |
| 2015 | $1,815 | $156,433 | $53,573 | $102,860 |
| 2014 | $1,798 | $153,370 | $52,524 | $100,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map