Estimated Value: $138,000 - $147,653
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11420 Elmdale St, Clio, MI 48420 and is currently estimated at $143,913, approximately $143 per square foot. 11420 Elmdale St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including George R. Carter Middle School and Clio Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Whalen Susan Irene and Mcgowan Donald B
Bought by
Bowling Ryan James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Mcgowan Donald B and Mcgowan Betty L
Bought by
Mcgowan Donald B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Goss Julia I
Bought by
Mcgowan Donald B and Mcgowan Betty L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowling Ryan James | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgowan Donald B | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgowan Donald B | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgowan Donald B | $83,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |