11421 Olson Dr Garden Grove, CA 92841
Estimated Value: $1,036,000 - $1,482,249
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,779
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11421 Olson Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92841 and is currently estimated at $1,249,062, approximately $449 per square foot. 11421 Olson Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Gilbert Elementary School, Lake Intermediate School, and Rancho Alamitos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Phan Wilson M and Phan Hanh T
Bought by
Phan Wilson M and Phan Hanh T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Edward Mcgowan and Edward Ann
Bought by
Phan Wilson M and Phan Hanh T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,800
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1993
Sold by
Ross Jerry W
Bought by
Mcgowan Edward T and Mcgowan Ann F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
7.19%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phan Wilson M | -- | None Available | |
| Phan Wilson M | $246,000 | Landwood Title | |
| Mcgowan Edward T | $210,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Phan Wilson M | $196,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgowan Edward T | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,175 | $511,003 | $230,950 | $280,053 |
| 2024 | $6,175 | $500,984 | $226,422 | $274,562 |
| 2023 | $6,057 | $491,161 | $221,982 | $269,179 |
| 2022 | $5,966 | $481,531 | $217,630 | $263,901 |
| 2021 | $5,905 | $472,090 | $213,363 | $258,727 |
| 2020 | $5,838 | $467,250 | $211,175 | $256,075 |
| 2019 | $5,692 | $458,089 | $207,035 | $251,054 |
| 2018 | $5,597 | $449,107 | $202,975 | $246,132 |
| 2017 | $5,519 | $440,301 | $198,995 | $241,306 |
| 2016 | $5,242 | $431,668 | $195,093 | $236,575 |
| 2015 | $5,176 | $425,184 | $192,162 | $233,022 |
| 2014 | $4,997 | $416,856 | $188,398 | $228,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map