11422 S Harvard Ave Chicago, IL 60628
Roseland Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 11422 S Harvard Ave, Chicago, IL 60628. 11422 S Harvard Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Alex Haley Elementary Academy, Fenger Academy High School, and CICS Prairie.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,000 | $2,767 | $11,233 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,000 | $2,767 | $11,233 |
| 2023 | -- | $4,500 | $1,845 | $2,655 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,500 | $1,845 | $2,655 |
| 2021 | $227 | $4,499 | $1,844 | $2,655 |
| 2020 | $227 | $7,219 | $2,536 | $4,683 |
| 2019 | $252 | $8,112 | $2,536 | $5,576 |
| 2018 | $246 | $8,112 | $2,536 | $5,576 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $13,119 | $2,306 | $10,813 |
| 2016 | $1,435 | $13,119 | $2,306 | $10,813 |
| 2015 | $1,380 | $13,119 | $2,306 | $10,813 |
| 2014 | $1,497 | $12,450 | $2,075 | $10,375 |
| 2013 | $1,790 | $12,450 | $2,075 | $10,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map