Estimated Value: $1,022,000 - $1,111,680
6
Beds
3
Baths
4,200
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11425 S High Mountain Cir, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $1,065,670, approximately $253 per square foot. 11425 S High Mountain Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Bell Canyon Montessori School and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Halford Kristi M and Halford Trent W
Bought by
Ceurty Sebastien and Ceurty Saranya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Outstanding Balance
$605,830
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$459,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Powell Justin L and Powell Allison W
Bought by
Halford Trent W and Halford Kristi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Izzo Drew C and Izzo Christina J
Bought by
Powell Justin L and Powell Allison W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,600
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Izzo Drew C and Jeppson Christina G
Bought by
Izzo Drew C and Izzo Christina J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,700
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Archambault Stephen C and Archambault Sharon L
Bought by
Izzo Drew C and Jeppson Christina G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ceurty Sebastien | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Halford Trent W | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Powell Justin L | -- | Superior Title | |
| Izzo Drew C | -- | First American Title | |
| Izzo Drew C | -- | Associated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ceurty Sebastien | $675,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Halford Trent W | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Halford Trent W | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Justin L | $233,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Izzo Drew C | $213,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Izzo Drew C | $222,000 | |
| Closed | Powell Justin L | $43,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,713 | $1,079,800 | $321,800 | $758,000 |
| 2024 | $5,713 | $1,056,500 | $309,800 | $746,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $974,100 | $297,800 | $676,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,000,000 | $292,000 | $708,000 |
| 2021 | $6,521 | $650,200 | $208,800 | $441,400 |
| 2020 | $4,115 | $595,000 | $208,800 | $386,200 |
| 2019 | $4,119 | $580,400 | $197,000 | $383,400 |
| 2018 | $3,458 | $507,300 | $197,000 | $310,300 |
| 2017 | $3,380 | $473,700 | $197,000 | $276,700 |
| 2016 | $3,546 | $480,400 | $177,500 | $302,900 |
| 2015 | $3,417 | $428,400 | $182,900 | $245,500 |
| 2014 | $3,431 | $421,700 | $182,900 | $238,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map