Estimated payment $6,424/month
About This Home
Luxury, lifestyle, and location- welcome to 2234 Willow Brook Way.Perched on Sandy's coveted east bench, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home was designed for the way you actually live- elevated, effortless, and ready to entertain. From the designer kitchen that anchors the main level to the spa-inspired primary suite that feels like your own private retreat, every space strikes that rare balance of beauty and function.Step outside and it only gets better. Evenings in the hot tub with unobstructed mountain views. Summer nights hosting under the stars on your private patio. And downstairs? A fully customized retreat that adapts to your lifestyle- whether that's movie nights, guests, or a quiet escape.And because details matter- a luxury dog wash station in the laundry room ensures every member of the family lives well here.This is more than a home. It's the next chapter you've been waiting for.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,188
Year Built
- Built in 1976
Lot Details
- 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Landscaped
- Private Lot
- Secluded Lot
- Fruit Trees
- Mature Trees
- Pine Trees
- Property is zoned Single-Family, 1112
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 8 Open Parking Spaces
- RV Access or Parking
Home Design
- Rambler Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Asphalt Roof
Interior Spaces
- 3,762 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 28-22-177-005
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,967 | $787,400 | $320,600 | $466,800 |
| 2024 | $3,967 | $733,700 | $308,600 | $425,100 |
| 2023 | $3,958 | $729,800 | $296,800 | $433,000 |
| 2022 | $3,848 | $693,100 | $291,000 | $402,100 |
| 2021 | $3,472 | $532,400 | $224,300 | $308,100 |
| 2020 | $3,338 | $482,600 | $224,300 | $258,300 |
| 2019 | $3,250 | $457,900 | $211,700 | $246,200 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $416,600 | $211,700 | $204,900 |
| 2017 | $2,748 | $385,100 | $211,700 | $173,400 |
| 2016 | $2,529 | $342,600 | $190,800 | $151,800 |
| 2015 | $2,713 | $340,100 | $221,300 | $118,800 |
| 2014 | $2,629 | $323,100 | $215,600 | $107,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $1,139,000 | -0.9% | $303 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $1,149,000 | -0.9% | $305 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $1,159,000 | -0.9% | $308 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $1,169,000 | -0.8% | $311 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $1,179,000 | -0.8% | $313 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Price Changed | $1,189,000 | -1.7% | $316 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2026 01/11/26 | Price Changed | $1,209,000 | -1.6% | $321 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Price Changed | $1,229,000 | -1.6% | $327 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Price Changed | $1,249,000 | -0.8% | $332 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Price Changed | $1,259,000 | -0.8% | $335 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Price Changed | $1,269,000 | -2.3% | $337 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | For Sale | $1,299,000 | -- | $345 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Legal Title Ins | |
| Trustee Deed | $276,253 | Inwest Title Services | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $744,450 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $332,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $60,000 | No Value Available |
Source: UtahRealEstate.com
MLS Number: 2120683
APN: 28-22-177-005-0000
- 2212 High Mesa Dr
- 2192 E High Mesa Dr
- 11446 S 2320 E
- 2092 E 11270 S
- 2148 E Pinecrest Ln
- 11129 S 2125 E
- 99 Lone Hollow
- 7 Rollingwood Ln
- 11499 High Mountain Dr
- 1935 Brandon Park Place
- 1 Quietwood Ln
- 35 E Lone Hollow Dr
- 16 Gatehouse Ln
- 11689 S Oak Manor Dr
- 5 Quietwood Ln
- 18 Snow Forest Ln
- 11318 Canyon Falls Ln
- 16 Snow Forest Ln
- 1 Cross Hill Ln
- 11382 S Canyon Falls Ln
- 2154 Wasatch Blvd Unit 1
- 2154 Wasatch Blvd
- 2154 Wasatch Blvd Unit 2
- 2154 E Wasatch Blvd
- 11477 Gracey Ln
- 1934 Wasatch Blvd
- 11077 Susan Dr
- 2578 Dimple Dell Rd
- 1572 E Hidden Valley Rd