11426 Rosecrans Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $700,000 - $750,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,327
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11426 Rosecrans Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $728,029, approximately $548 per square foot. 11426 Rosecrans Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Loretta Lampton Elementary School, Los Alisos Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $81,552 | $30,131 | $51,421 |
| 2024 | $1,486 | $79,954 | $29,541 | $50,413 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $78,387 | $28,962 | $49,425 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $76,851 | $28,395 | $48,456 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $75,345 | $27,839 | $47,506 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $74,573 | $27,554 | $47,019 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $73,112 | $27,014 | $46,098 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $71,680 | $26,485 | $45,195 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $68,898 | $25,457 | $43,441 |
| 2015 | $1,156 | $67,864 | $25,075 | $42,789 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $66,535 | $24,584 | $41,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map