11426 Worcester Run Estero, FL 33928
Stoneybrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $821,000 - $902,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,291
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11426 Worcester Run, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $846,454, approximately $159 per square foot. 11426 Worcester Run is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Sanchez Tony and Sanchez Paula L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,600
Outstanding Balance
$85,395
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$761,059
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Tony | $424,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Tony | $220,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,917 | $682,788 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,143 | $620,716 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,143 | $564,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,208 | $512,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,737 | $488,376 | $122,920 | $365,456 |
| 2020 | $7,186 | $423,957 | $120,600 | $303,357 |
| 2019 | $7,504 | $427,986 | $98,350 | $329,636 |
| 2018 | $7,612 | $431,183 | $98,350 | $332,833 |
| 2017 | $8,105 | $448,958 | $101,250 | $347,708 |
| 2016 | $8,021 | $434,053 | $101,250 | $332,803 |
| 2015 | $7,805 | $406,885 | $101,250 | $305,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map