11427 Kell Cir Bloomington, MN 55437
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $426,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11427 Kell Cir, Bloomington, MN 55437 and is currently estimated at $419,278, approximately $335 per square foot. 11427 Kell Cir is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,451 | $427,600 | $152,700 | $274,900 |
| 2023 | $5,288 | $439,600 | $164,700 | $274,900 |
| 2022 | $4,598 | $432,200 | $161,700 | $270,500 |
| 2021 | $4,350 | $363,000 | $136,900 | $226,100 |
| 2020 | $4,426 | $348,100 | $133,100 | $215,000 |
| 2019 | $3,803 | $344,600 | $133,100 | $211,500 |
| 2018 | $3,846 | $295,200 | $128,000 | $167,200 |
| 2017 | $3,258 | $252,400 | $114,900 | $137,500 |
| 2016 | $3,063 | $228,200 | $117,500 | $110,700 |
| 2015 | $3,084 | $221,600 | $114,000 | $107,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,300 | $110,500 | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map