NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11429 E Prairie Ave Unit 201 Mesa, AZ 85212

Superstition Vistas Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $424,000 - $457,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,664 Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2020

Last sale price $286,000 $172 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,490 / mo

56 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2020

This Mesa home offers stainless steel appliances, kitchen island, a den, a built-in backyard barbecue, and a two-car garage. This home is vacant and cleaned regularly.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Soltesz

Opendoor Brokerage, LLC Brokerage Email: homes@opendoor.com License #BR529689000 Listed on: 03/10/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Strobel

Citiea License #SA545648000

Citiea

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,289

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 7,137 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,664 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 201
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-01-701

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Meridian Pointe Homeowners Association, Phone Number (480) 539-1396
  • Built by Continental Homes
  • Meridian Pointe Unit 2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,289

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

7,137 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Legal Info Range: 7E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 46.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: MERIDIAN POINTE UNIT 2
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 171.88
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 138.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1664.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 138.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Meridian Pointe Homeowners Association
  • Phone: 480-539-1396
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Meridian Pointe Homeowners Association
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Meridian
  • High School: Desert Ridge High
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Ridge Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7137.0
  • Parcel #: 304-01-701

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Continental Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1289.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 201
  • Tax Map Number: 1.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2020
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
List Price
$305,000
Sold Price
$286,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-6.23%
Current Estimated Value
$436,703

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$150,703
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.37%
Original Mortgage
$258,731
Outstanding Balance
$229,773
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,930

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Navarro Huerta Nicole and Huerta Xavier
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust I

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2014
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$197,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-6.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.03%
Original Mortgage
$193,431
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Venza Patricia and Venza Bryan J
Bought by
Venza Patricia and Venza Bryan J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,900
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Lomax Katrina L
Bought by
Berrelleza Patricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Lomax Katrina L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,195
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cook Christa M $286,000 Os National Llc
Opendoor Property Trust I $272,600 Os National Llc
Navarro Nicole $197,000 Security Title Agency
Venza Patricia -- Performance Title Inc
Berrelleza Patricia $162,000 North American Title Co
Lomax Katrina L $145,218 Century Title Agency Inc
Continental Homes Inc -- Century Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cook Christa M $258,731
Previous Owner Navarro Nicole $193,431
Previous Owner Venza Patricia $142,900
Previous Owner Berrelleza Patricia $162,000
Previous Owner Lomax Katrina L $143,195
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/05/2020 06/05/20 Sold $286,000 -0.7% $172 / Sq Ft
05/05/2020 05/05/20 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2020 04/30/20 Price Changed $288,000 -0.7% $173 / Sq Ft
04/14/2020 04/14/20 Price Changed $290,000 -4.9% $174 / Sq Ft
03/10/2020 03/10/20 For Sale $305,000 +54.8% $183 / Sq Ft
08/29/2014 08/29/14 Sold $197,000 -3.9% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/27/2014 07/27/14 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2014 07/21/14 Price Changed $205,000 +2.5% $123 / Sq Ft
06/30/2014 06/30/14 Price Changed $200,000 -4.8% $120 / Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 For Sale $210,000 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,381 $18,644 -- --
2024 $1,340 $17,757 -- --
2023 $1,340 $33,000 $6,600 $26,400
2022 $1,307 $24,420 $4,880 $19,540
2021 $1,416 $22,160 $4,430 $17,730
2020 $1,391 $20,780 $4,150 $16,630
2019 $1,289 $18,760 $3,750 $15,010
2018 $1,227 $17,470 $3,490 $13,980
2017 $1,189 $16,270 $3,250 $13,020
2016 $1,233 $15,810 $3,160 $12,650
2015 $1,131 $14,360 $2,870 $11,490

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6048354

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-01-701

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.