1143 Beechmeadow Ln Cincinnati, OH 45238
West Price Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1143 Beechmeadow Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $207,862, approximately $146 per square foot. 1143 Beechmeadow Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Covedale School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Vollmer John A and Vollmer Stella M
Bought by
Riley Matthew S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Outstanding Balance
$51,108
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$156,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Benjamin Eric J and Benjamin Julie M
Bought by
Vollmer John A and Vollmer Stella M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Interest Rate
8.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Matthew S | $96,000 | Attorney | |
| Vollmer John A | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley Matthew S | $76,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Vollmer John A | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,541 | $41,115 | $4,998 | $36,117 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $41,115 | $4,998 | $36,117 |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $41,115 | $4,998 | $36,117 |
| 2022 | $1,685 | $24,599 | $4,967 | $19,632 |
| 2021 | $1,619 | $24,599 | $4,967 | $19,632 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $24,599 | $4,967 | $19,632 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $22,362 | $4,515 | $17,847 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $22,362 | $4,515 | $17,847 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $22,362 | $4,515 | $17,847 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $29,568 | $4,823 | $24,745 |
| 2015 | $1,902 | $29,568 | $4,823 | $24,745 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $29,568 | $4,823 | $24,745 |
| 2013 | $2,213 | $33,600 | $5,481 | $28,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map