Estimated Value: $380,988
Studio
1
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1143 Capitol St Unit A102, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $380,988, approximately $298 per square foot. 1143 Capitol St Unit A102 is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Brush Creek Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Eagle Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Magenta Holdings Llc
Bought by
Mountain Health Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,085
Outstanding Balance
$304,244
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,744
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain Health Realty Llc | $380,000 | Title Company Of The Rockies |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mountain Health Realty Llc | $306,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map