1
Bed
1
Bath
822
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1140 Capitol St, Eagle, CO 81631. 1140 Capitol St is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Brush Creek Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Eagle Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $30,325 | $412,100 | $213,180 | $198,920 |
| 2023 | $30,325 | $412,100 | $213,180 | $198,920 |
| 2022 | $26,852 | $293,110 | $82,040 | $211,070 |
| 2021 | $27,130 | $296,010 | $82,740 | $213,270 |
| 2020 | $43,844 | $462,070 | $142,330 | $319,740 |
| 2019 | $43,776 | $462,070 | $142,330 | $319,740 |
| 2018 | $44,484 | $450,310 | $140,450 | $309,860 |
| 2017 | $44,287 | $450,310 | $140,450 | $309,860 |
| 2016 | $43,516 | $429,860 | $117,590 | $312,270 |
| 2015 | -- | $429,860 | $117,590 | $312,270 |
| 2014 | $49,017 | $456,040 | $65,690 | $390,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map